Mountain Valley Shuttle

mountain valley shuttle

SCHEDULE FOR December 14, 2017 - March 25, 2018

The Mountain Valley Shuttle is a free shuttle service that runs between Lake Placid and Whiteface with several stops in Lake Placid and Wilmington. If you don't see your stop on schedule below, call Essex County Transportation at (800) 914-9266 and they can help you determine a time and place where the bus will pick you up along the route. For group pick-ups, please call at least 24 hours in advance. If you have requested stop that is not on the schedule, please let the driver now so s/he may accomodate you. 

PRINTER FRIENDLY VERSION

2017/18 WINTER SHUTTLE SCHEDULE
Shuttle to Whiteface                              
Ausable Forks TOPS      7:10 am    9:00 am    11:00 am     2:05 pm           
Jay Village Green      7:20 am    9:10 am                     
Wilmington - Whiteface Region Visitor's Bureau  5:45 am    7:30 am    9:20 am                     
Whiteface to Lake Placid 6:00 am    7:40 am  8:25 am 9:30 am  10:30 am  11:30 am  12:30 pm 1:30 pm  2:30 pm  3:10 pm  4:00 pm  4:30 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 
Hampton Inn  6:15 am    7:55 am  8:40 am  9:55 am  10:55 am  11:55 am  12:55 pm  1:55 pm 2:55 pm  3:25 pm  4:25 pm  Upon Request
Mirror Lake Inn  6:20 am    8:00 am  8:45 am  10:00 am  11:00 am  12:00 pm  1:00 pm  2:00 pm  3:00 pm  3:30 pm  4:30 pm  Upon Request
Quality Inn  6:25 am   7:10 am   8:52 am          2:07 pm        Upon Request
Traditions Plaza  6:30 am      8:55 am          2:12 pm        Upon Request
Town & Country  6:35 am  7:12 am    8:58 am          2:15 pm        Upon Request
The Pines  6:40 am 7:14 am    9:00 am          2:20 pm        Upon Request
Crowne Plaza  6:45 am     8:05 am 9:05 am  10:05 am  11:05 am  12:05 pm  1:05 pm 2:25 pm  3:05 pm 3:35 pm  4:35 pm Upon Request
High Peaks Resort  6:50 am  7:16 am  8:10 am  9:10 am  10:10 am  11:10 am  12:10 pm  1:10 pm  2:30 pm  3:10 pm  3:40 pm  4:40 pm  Upon Request
Main Street Municipal Lot (Lake Placid)  6:53 am    8:13 am  9:13 am  10:13 am  11:13 am  12:13 pm  1:13 pm  2:33 pm  3:13 pm  3:43 pm  4:43 pm  Upon Request
Conference Center  6:54 am  7:20 am  8:15 am  9:15 am  10:15 am  11:15 am  12:15 pm  1:15 pm  2:35 pm  3:15 pm  3:45 pm  4:45 pm  Upon Request
Art Devlin's Olympic Motor Inn    7:23 am  8:18 am  9:18 am  10:18 am  11:18 am  12:18 pm  1:18 pm  2:38 pm  3:18 pm  3:48 pm  4:48 pm   5:08 pm 5:30 pm   
Econo Lodge  6:59 am      9:25 am          2:45 pm        Upon Request
Court Yard Marriot  7:01 am      9:30 am          2:50 pm        Upon Request
Whiteface to Wilmington
(includes to Ausable)
  7:45 am  *8:35 am  9:55 am   *10:35 am 11:35 am  12:35 pm  *1:35 pm    3:35 pm  4:05 pm     5:25 pm *5:50 pm   
Lake Placid / Whiteface KOA    7:50 am                        Upon Request
 Whiteface Chalet (upon request)   7:55 am                        Upon Request
Wilmington - Whiteface Region Visitor's Bureau    8:05 am  8:40 am  10:10 am  10:40 am      1:45 pm    3:45 pm  4:15 pm     5:35 pm 6:00 pm   
Jay Village Green      8:50 am    10:50 am      1:55 pm            6:10 pm 6:50 pm 
Ausable Forks TOPS      9:00 am    11:00 am      2:05 pm            Upon Request
Whiteface to Lake Placid       10:30 am  11:30 am      2:30 pm  3:10 pm  4:00 pm   4:30 pm  5:00 pm      

Mountain Valley Shuttle Service provided by Essex County Transportation. For questions, call (800) 914-9266 during normal business hours, Monday - Friday 8:00 am - 4:00 pm, or head here for more detailled contact information for Essex County Transportation. For general Whiteface information and inquiries, call (518) 946-2223.